My Ahnentafel
Definition | 14-gen | GEDCOM

1.1. Michael Hugh COOLEY 1.2. Lonnie Rae COOLEY
2ND GENERATION
2. Allison Claude COOLEY 3. Billie Dell HOGUE
3RD GENERATION
4. McCabe COOLEY 5. Marie Henrietta HENNEQUIN 6. Hugh Wallace HOGUE 7. Birdie Nina MCDOWELL
4TH GENERATION
8. Joseph William COOLEY 9. Araminta D JOHNSON 10. Louis Francois HENNEQUIN 11. Marguerite STEWARD 12. Robert Irwin HOGUE 13. Nancy Joanna FOSTER 14. William Ellis MCDOWELL 15. Euphemia Ruth ASHENHURST
5TH GENERATION
16. Greenbury COOLEY 17. Amelia Mohler PETTIT 18. Wesley Phillip JOHNSON 19. Susan Isabel FISK 20. Louis HENNEQUIN 21. Maria Theresa DRAVIGNEY 22. John Joseph STEWARD 23. Fanny LAURENT 24. John HOGUE 25. Ann R SIMPSON 26. John A FOSTER 27. Martha Jane STRUTHERS 28. William Erwin MCDOWELL 29. Maria HART 30. Oliver Taylor ASHENHURST 31. Sara Eva SOUTHERN
6TH GENERATION
32. David COOLEY 33. Laurinda AIKEN 34. Joseph PETTET 35. Elizabeth MOHLER 36. Elijah JOHNSON 37. Anna Jane FOSTER 38. Edward Curtis FISK 39. Arminta D WOOD 40. Xavier HANNEQUIN 41. Marie Magdeleine BELOT 42. Pierre Joseph DRAVIGNEY 43. Marie Thérèse GILBERT 44. Joseph STEWARD 46. Jean Baptiste LAURENT 47. Jeaninne Henriette VANDERMEULEN 48. James HOGUE 49. Margaret IRWIN 50. Isaac SIMPSON 51. Elizabeth RICHARDSON 52. Samuel FOSTER 53. Nancy ____ 54. James STRUTHERS 55. Elizabeth SAVILLE 56. John MCDOWELL 57. Anna CURRY 58. Joseph HART Sr 59. Susan PICKENS 60. Oliver ASHENHURST 61. Euphemia BISHOP 62. Charles William SOUTHERN 63. Ruth Ruema HOOVER
7TH GENERATION
64. John COOLEY 65. Sela WRIGHT 66. William AKINS 67. Rebecca MCCLINTICK 73. Ruth ____ ? 76. John R FISK 77. Mahala KEMP 78. John WOOD 79. Charity CORSON 85. Jeanne Claude DRAVIGNEY 86. Josph GILBERT 87. Agathe LANGARD 102. Matthew RICHARDSON 103. Ann STOCKTON 104. James Couples FOSTER 105. Jane MORROW 108. William STRUTHERS 109. Janet LINDSAY 110. Robert SAVILLE 111. Deborah ____ 112. John MCDOWELL 113. Jane ERWIN 116. Edward HART 117. Nancy Ann STOUT 118. John PICKENS 120. William ASHENHURST 121. Nancy ASHENHURST 122. Peter BISHOP 123. Eleanor ____ 124. John SOUTHERN 125. Elizabeth DUNCAN 126. John HOOVER? 127. unknown
8TH GENERATION
128. Edward COOLEY 129. Martha RAPER 130. William WRIGHT 131. Martha MORGAN 132. William EAKIN 133. Mary WALLACE 134. John MCCLINTICK 135. Mary Jane MCDOWELL 152. Richard FISK 154. William KEMP 155. Sukey DAMANT 158. Eli CORSON 159. Christianna THOMPSON 206. Richard Witham STOCKTON 207. Mary Ann HATFIELD 210. Samuel ? MORROW ? 218. James LINDSAY 219. Margaret WATSON 220. Samuel SAVILLE 221. Ann BOOTH 224. John MCDOWELL 225. Esther HARRISON 226. William ERWIN 227. Mary ERWIN 232. John HART Signer 233. Deborah SCUDDER 234. St Leger Codd STOUT 235. Susannah SIMPSON 248. William SOUTHERN 249. Magdelaine FORD 250. Charles DUNCAN 251. Margaret KIRK 252->255. unknown
9TH GENERATION
256. John COOLEY 257. poss Sarah MATTHEWS 258. Thomas RAPER 259. Martha HAM 260. Richard WRIGHT Sr103 261. Ann 262. James MORGAN 263. Mary DAVIS 316. Jacob CORSON Jr 317. Charity STILLWELL 318. Benajah TOMSON 319. Prudence ELDREDGE 412. Samuel STOCKTON 413. Rachel STOUT 414. Joseph HATFIELD 415. Phoebe CLARK 442. Robert BOOTH 443. Ann GASTON 452. John ERWIN 453. Jane WILLIAMS 454. Francis ERWIN 455. Jane CURRY 464. Capt Edward HART 465. Martha FURMAN 466. Richard Betts SCUDDER Jr 467. Hannah STILLWELL 468. James STOUT 469. Mary Ann CODD 496. John SOUTHERN ? 497. Margaret KIDD ? 500. Charles DUNCAN 502. John KIRK Sr 503. Margaret BROOKS 504->517. unknown
10TH GENERATION
518->823. unknown 632. Jacob CORSON Sr 633. Naomi 634. Nicholas STILLWELL 635. Sara HAND 824. Richard STOCKTON 825. Susannah WITHAM 826. Col Joseph STOUT 827. Ruth BRYMSON 828. Abraham HATFIELD 829. Phoebe OGDEN 829. John CLARK 904. Edward ERWIN 905. Frances FRANCIS 908. see 904 909. see 905 910. William CURRY 911. Sally YOUNG 928. John HART 2nd 929. Mary HUNT 930. Josiah FURMAN 2nd 931. Sarah STRICKLAND 932. Richard Betts SCUDDER Sr 933. Hannah REEDER 936. see 826 937. see 827 938. Capt St Leger CODD 939. Mary HANSON 1000. John DUNCAN 1001. Dinah BRADFORD 940->1035. unknown
11TH GENERATION
1036->1263. unknown 1264. Jan CARSTENSEN 1265. Maria Elias DAAS 1268. John STILLWELL Jr 1270. George HAND 1648. Richard STOCKTON 1649. Abigail ____ 1650. Robert WITHAM 1651. Ann HOAG 1652. Jonathan STOUT 1653. Anne BOLLEN 1654. Daniel BRYMSON 1655. Frances GREENLAND 1856. John HART 1st 1857. Mary ____ 1858. Ralph HUNT 1859. Elizabeth JESSUP 1860. Josiah FURMAN 1st 1862. Edmund STRICKLAND 1863. Hannah ____ 1864. John SCUDDER Jr 1865. Joanna BETTS 1866. John REEDER 2nd 1867. Hannah BURROUGHS 1876. Col St Leger CODD 115 1877. Anna BENNETT 115 1878. Col Hans HANSON 1879. Martha Kelts WOODARD 2002. John BRADFORD 2003. Mary MARR 1880->2071. unknown
12TH GENERATION
2072->2079. unknown 2528. Carsten JANSEN 2529. Barbara 2530. Elias DAAS 2536. John STILLWELL 2537. Elizabeth PERRIN 2540. Thomas HAND 2541. Katherine STUBBS 3296. John STOCKTON 3296. Eleanor CLAYTON 3304. Richard STOUT 3305. Penelope VAN PRINCIS 3306. Capt James BOLLEN 3307. Anne VAUQUELLIN 3308. William BRINSDON 3309. Margaret ____ 3310. Dr Henry GREENLAND 3311. Mary BAREFOOT 3312. Thomas HATFIELD 3313. Anna 3314. Cornelius MELYN 3316. John OGDEN 3317. Jane BOND 3718. Edward JESSUP 3719. Elizabeth BRIDGES 3720. John FURMAN 3728. John SCUDDER Sr 3729. Mary KING 3730. Capt Richard BETTS 3731. Joanna CHAMBERLAYNE 3732. John REEDER 1st 3733. Hannah THORPE 3734. Jeremiah BURROUGHS 3735. Hannah WAY 3752. Col William CODD 115 3753. Lady Mary ST LEGER 115 3754. Gov Richard BENNETT 3755. Mary Ann LONGWORTH113 106 3756. Andrew HANSON 3757. Annika ____ 4006. John MARR Sr 3758->4143. unknown
13TH GENERATION
4144->4159. unknown 5072. William STILLWELL 5073. Hannah 5074. Daniel PERRIN 5075. Elizabeth 5080. John HAND 5081. Elizabeth GRANSDEN 6592. John STOCKTON 6593. Eleanor CLAYTON 6608. John STOUT 6609. Elizabeth BEE 6614. Robert VAUQUELLIN 6615. Jeanette 6622. Walter BAREFOOT 6632. Richard OGDEN 6633. Elizabeth HUNTINGTON 7456. Thomas SCUDDER 7457. Elizabeth LOWERS 7458. William KING 7459. Dorothy HAYNES 7460. John BETTES 7461. Mary BIGGS 7462. Rev Robert CHAMBERLAYNE 7463. Elizabeth STOUGHTON 7466. William THORPE 7467. Garthered BLITHE 7468. John BURROUGHS 7469. Johanna JESSUP 7470. James WAY 7504. William CODD 7505. Hester LAMPORD 7506. Sir Warham ST LEGER115 7507. Dame Mary HAYWARD115 7508. Thomas BENNETT 7509. Anstie Tomson SPICER 7512. John HANSON 8012. Daniel MARR 7511->8287. unknown
14TH GENERATION
8288->8319. unknown 10144. Nicholas STILLWELL 10145. Ann 10148. Pierre PERRIN 10149. Andrienne JUBRIL 10160. John HAND 10161. Joan SIMMONS 10162. Henry GRANSDEN 13624. Edward OGDEN 13624. Margaret WILSON 14912. Henry SCUDDER 14913. ____ LOWERS 14914. John LOWERS 14920. Alexander BETTES 14921. Joan LARKYN 14926. Rev Thomas STOUGHTON 14927. Katherine 14936. Jeremiah BURROUGHS 14938. John JESSUP 14939. Joanna KERRICH 15012. Sir Anthony ST LEGER 115 15013. Mary SCOTT 115 15014. Sir Rowland HAYWARD 115 15015. Katherine SMYTHE 15016. Robert BENNETT 15017. Elizabeth EDNEY 15024. Col. John HANSON 15025. Frances PRICHARD 15026->16575. unknown
15TH GENERATION
16576->20289. unknown 20298. Jean JUBRIL 20299. Juvine LOMBARD 20326. William GRANSDEN 20327. Ann 26528. William OGDEN 26529. Abigail GOODSALL 26530. Richard WILSON 26531. Margaret 29792. William de STIRKELAUNDE 29840. Robert BETTS 29876. Francis JESSOP 29877. Frances WHITE 30024. Sir Warham ST LEGER 115 30025. Lady Ursula NEVILLE 107 115 30026. Sir Thomas SCOTT 115 30027. Elizabeth BAKER 115 30028. George HAYWARD 30029. Margaret WITHBROKE 30030. Sir Thomas SMYTHE 30031. Alice JUDDE 30032. John BENNETT 30033. Margery 30034. John EDNYE 30048. Thomas HANSON 30049. Janet G GLEDHILL 30050. John PRICHARD 30051->33151. unknown
16TH GENERATION
33152->33279. unknown 53056. Richard OGDEN 53057. Mabel de HOOGAN 53058. Henry GOODSALL 59584. William de STIRKELAUNDE 59752. Richard JESSOP 59753. Ann SWIFT 59754. Alexander WHITE 59755. Eleanor SMITH 60048. Sir Anthony St LEGER 111 60049. Agnes WARHAM 112 60050. George NEVILLE 60051. Lady Mary STAFFORD 60052. Sir Reginald SCOTT 115 60053. Emiline KEMP 115 60054. Sir John BAKER 115 60055. Elizabeth DINLEY 115 60056. John HAYWARD 60060. John SMYTHE 60061. Joan BROUNCKER 60062. Andrew JUDDE 60057. Agnes GLOVER 60096. John HANSON 60097. Agnes SAVILE 60098. John GLEDHILL 60099->66303. unknown
17TH GENERATION
66304->66559. unknown 106112. Robert OGDEN 106113. Joan 106114. Johannes de HOOGAN 119504. William JESSOP 119505. Emotte CHARLESWORTH 119506. Robert SWIFT 119508. Thomas WHITE 119510. William SMITH 119511. Katherine PORTER 120096. Ralph St LEGER 120097. Anne HART 120098. Heughe WARHAM 112 120099. Mary Ann COLLES 120100. George NEVILLE 120101. Margaret FENNE 120102. Edward STAFFORD 120103. Eleanor PERCY 120104. Sir John SCOTT 115 120105. Anne (Amy) PYMPE 115 120106. Sir William KEMP 111 115 120107. Elynor BROWNE 111 115 120108. Richard BAKER 120109. Elizabeth DYNELEY 120110. Thomas DINLEY 115 120112. William HAYWARD 120113. Agnes BALLY 120122. Robert BROUNCKER 120192. John HANSON 120193. Catherine BROOKE 120194. John SAVILE Esq. 120195. Margery GLEDHILL 120196->132607. unknown
18TH GENERATION
132608->132608. unknown 239020. Thomas SMITH 239021. Margaret CLARKE 239022. Augustine PORTER 240192. Ralph ST LEGER 240193. Anne PROPHET 240194. Sir Edward HART 240196. Robert WARHAM 240197. Elizabeth ____ 240198. Geoffrey COLLES 240200->240207. Royal Lineage 107 240208. Sir William SCOTT 115 240209. Sybil LEWKNOR 115 240210. Reginald DE PYMPE 115 240211. Elizabeth PASHLEY 115 240212. Sir Thomas KEMP 111 115 240213. Emelyn CHICHE 111 115 240214. Robert BROWNE 111 240215. Mary MALLETT 115 240218. Thomas DYNELEY 240224. William HAYWARD 240225. Elizabeth BROCKTON 240226. William BALLY 240384. John HANSON 240385. Cicely RAVENSHAW 240386. John BROOKE 240390. John GLEDHILL 240391->265215. unknown
19TH GENERATION
265216->266241. unknown 480384. Ralph ST LEGER 480385. Margaret TYRREL 480400->480415. Royal Lineage 107 480416. Sir John SCOTT 480417. Agnes BEAUFITZ 480418. John LEWKNOR 115 480420. Sir William DE PYMPE 115 480421. Elizabeth WHETEHILL 480422. Sir John PASHELY 115 480423. Lowys GOWER 115 480424. Thomas KEMP 111 480425. Beathris LEUKENER 111 480426. Sir Valentine CHICHE 480427. Philippa CHICHELEY 480428. Sir Thomas BROWNE 111 115 480429. Alianor DE ARUNDEL 115 480430. William MALLETT 115 480448. William HAYWARD 480449. Jane WILCOCKES 480450. William BROCKTON 480768. John HANSON 480769. Cicely DE WINDEBANKE 480770. John RAVENSHAW 480826. Vincent CHICHELE 115 480827->530431. unknown
20TH GENERATION
530432->960767. unknown 960768. John ST LEGER 960769. Margery DONNETT 960824->960829. Royal Lineage 107 960830. Sir Walter D'EVEREAUX 107 960831. Elizabeth MERBURY 107 960832. William SCOTT 960833. Isabella HERBERT 960834. William DE BEAUFITZ 960842. Sir Richard WHETEHILL 960844. Sir John PASHLEY 115 960845. Elizabeth WYDVILLE 115 960846. Sir Thomas GOWER 115 960848. Sir John KEMP 111 960850. Sir Thomas LEUKENER 111 960851. ____ HOO 111 960854. Robert CHICHELEY 960858. Sir Thomas DE ARUNDEL 115 960859. Joan MOYNE 115 960896. John HAYWARD 960897. Margery WEVER 961536. John HANSON 961537. Alice WOODHOUSE 961538->1060863. unknown
21TH GENERATION
1060864->1921537. unknown 1921538. James DONNETT 1921648->1921661. Royal Lineage 107 1921662. John MERBURY 107 1921666. Vincent HERBERT 115 1921688. Sir Robert PASHELY 115 1921689. Philippa CERGEAUX 115 1921690. Sir Richard WYDVILLE 115 1921691. Elizabeth LYONS 1921696. Raulf KEMP 111 1921702. Sir Thomas HOO 111 1921716. John DE ARUNDEL 1921717. Elizabeth DESPENSER 115 107 1921792. James HAYWARD 1923072. Henry DE RASTRICK 1923074. Henry DE WOODHOUSE 1923075->2121727. unknown
22ND GENERATION
2121728->3843075. unknown 3843076->3843327. Royal Lineage 107 3843328->3843375. unknown 3813382. Sir Thomas TUNSTALL 3843376. Robert PASHLEY 115 3843377. Anne HOWARD 115 3843378. Sir Richard CERGEAUX 115 3843379. Philippa FITZALAN 115 3843382. Sir John LYONS 3843432. John FITZALAN 3843433. Alianor MALTRAVERS 107 115 3843436->3846143. unknown 3846144. John DE RASTRICK 3846148. Alexander DE WOODHOUSE 3846149. Beatrice TOOTHILL 3846150->4243455. unknown
23RD GENERATION
4243456->7686151. unknown 7686152->7686655. Royal Lineage 107 7637760. Sir William PARR 7637761. Elizabeth de ROS 7686754. John HOWARD 115 7686756. Richard CERGEAUX 115 7686757. Margaret SENESCHAL 115 7686758. Edmund FITZALAN 115 7686759. Sibyl DE MONTEGU 115 7686864->7686865. Royal Lineage 107 7686866. Sir John MALTAVERS 107 7386867->8486910. unknown
 
PRINT
[Home] This Page is http://ancestraldata.com/ahnentafel/260/wright-desc.html

Patrilineal Descendants of Philbert Wright

Genetic tests taken among several of Richard Wright's descendants give invaluable evidence as to his relationship among the other Wrights of the region. We know now that he was not of the Francis Wright (married Anne Washington) line and, although I have yet to see the results, I understand that a descent from the Kelvedon Wrights has been genetically disproved. But just as DNA results acquired through lineages of three of Richard's sons (Benjamin, William and Philbert) prove without a doubt that Richard was the father, such "triangulation" of test results could show us whether the other supposed sons of Philbert Wright and Esther Becraft--Peter (1717) Philbert (1719), Amos (c1725) and Joseph--were related to Richard. In fact, a match with Richard has been found among the descendants of Philbert (1719).

Evins Wright's descendants were contributed by Sandra Stanton. The Philbert Wright (bapt 1719) information (and much of the rest) came from Joy McDaniel's "Descendants of Peter Becraft". Much of the Philburd/Elizabeth Reagan information comes from Marsha L Downey's rootsweb site. She says this about Philburd:

Philburd Wright, b. 1750 in Maryland is listed as an "Associator" with the rebel cause in the American Revolution. A bio of his grandson, Hiram Rains, claims he was a soldier, was slashed on the face by a British offer's [sic] saber, carrying the scar all his life. I have not been able to substantiate his status as a soldier other than DAR records list him and he is listed in Water's book of "Revolutionary Soldiers Buried in Indiana". Philburd moved to Randolph Co., NC after the Revolution, served as a Justice of the Peace there, emigrated to Wayne Co., IN, about 1812, owned land near Brownsville, IN, which became Fayette Co, then Union Co., IN. He died 18 Feb., 1833 & is buried in the Maywood Cemetery, Wayne Twp., Marion Co., IN with his wife, Elizabeth Reagan (1754-1830), near their youngest son, Aaron Wright. Philburd and Elizabeth had at least 10 children, as many as 13 by some accounts.

Much of the Joseph Wright information comes from Gary W Watson's website at http://www.geocities.com/watsgw1155/myancestr/. The balance comes from various locations the web, a source not always to be trusted, so be careful about taking this as authentic data. I'd be happy to receive corrections and additional submissions to add to the following.

Another Philbert, but not included here, is said to have been born c1777 in North Carolina to Joseph Wright. He married Nancy Yates 24 Sep 1801, Randolph Co., NC. Susie Jordan states on the WRIGHT-L archive:

I have read in previous messages that some believe the Philburd Wright who appeared in the 1810 Cumberland Co, KY census was one of the Philburd Wright's who moved to Indiana. However, this is not the case. The Philburd Wright in Cumberland Co, KY in 1810, was really the son of Joseph Wright, of Randolph Co, NC, and a grandson of John Wright. This Philburd of Cumberland Co, KY, was born about 1788 in NC and married Ann (Yates) Jiles in Randolph Co, NC, 24 Sep 1801. He moved to Cumberland Co KY with his brother John Wright prior to 1810. Philburd remained in Cumberland Co, KY and is listed on subsequent census records as "Philip" Wright, but it is the same person. Clinton Co, KY was formed in 1835 from Wayne & Cumberland Cos, KY. All of the Wrights who had lived in Cumberland Co were now in Clinton Co, KY. The 1850 census for Clinton Co, KY, shows "Philbert Wright" age 73, born NC. Enumerated with him is Judith Burchett, age 48, born KY and her sons, John P, age 12, and William M, age 7. I have not found a connection between Judith Burchett and Philburd/Philbert Wright.

Susie states in another post that "His known children were: Jacob B (b 1803), Alfred (b 1805), Rachel (b ca 1807), Rebecca (b ca 1810), Noah (b 1812), Abigail (b ca 1815), Basil (b 1817) and Polly (b ca 1820)." I have no idea at this point how this Philbert and his father Joseph (probably born around the mid 17th century) would be related to this line, if at all.

The red indicates lineages for which yDNA has been tested. The names in bold are the presumed brothers (Peter, Philbert, Amos, Richard and Joseph). More information about the DNA results can be found at the Wright Surname DNA Project.

Additional Lineages, Index to Notes

Click on a name to see my notes for that person:

Philbert Wright m Esther Becraft
 |  Peter Wright (1717-) m Mrs Anne Evans
 |  Philbert Wright (1719-)
 |   |  Philburd Wright (1750-1833) m Elizabeth Reagan
 |   |   |  Joshua Wright (1777-1860+) m Sarah Lamar
 |   |   |   |  Alexander Wright (1815-1860+)
 |   |   |   |   |  James S Wright (1847-1900+) m Lurana Rainey
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Robert Gilmore Wright (1875-1953) m Cynthia Tidwell
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  HIDDEN Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  HIDDEN Wright
 |   |   |   |  Wilson L Wright (1802-1892)
 |   |   |   |  Mitchell Moses Wright (1804-)
 |   |   |   |  Jeremiah Wright (1814-)
 |   |   |   |  Mathias Austin Wright (1815-1899)
 |   |   |   |  Matthew Wright (1815-)
 |   |   |   |  Iredell Wright (1827-1908)
 |   |   |  Noah A Wright (1784-1863) m Susanna Parr
 |   |   |   |  David Wright (1833-)
 |   |   |   |  Hiram Wright (1819-1888) m Mary Ann Hoover
 |   |   |   |   |  Isaac M Wright (1846-1859)
 |   |   |   |   |  Winfred Taylor Wright (1847-1922) m Maria Robinson
 |   |   |   |   |  Andrew N Wright (1850-1851)
 |   |   |   |   |  Noah Wright (1856-1928) m Mary Emma Bryce
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Austin Wright (1877-1903) m Essie Bryce
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Roy Everett Wright (1901-1963) m Mary Mildred Kersey
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Everett Lee Wright (1921-) m Mitchell
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Ralph Austin Wright Sr (1903-1957) m Nadine Phelps
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Ralph Austin Wright Jr (1935-c1962)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Oscar Wright (c1879-)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Frank J Wright (1885-)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Harry Wright (1887-) m Lydia
 |   |   |   |   |  David Wright (1863-1883)
 |   |   |   |  Isaac H Wright (1824-1870) m Ellen Martin
 |   |   |   |   |  Jasper N Wright (1860-1861)
 |   |   |   |   |  John N Wright (1866-1866)
 |   |   |   |  Jasper Newton Wright (1834-1903) m Ann Sanford
 |   |   |   |   |  Elmer A Wright (1866-1929) m Christiana Gunneman
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Melvin Mount Wright (1901-1905)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Herschel Harrison Wright (1905-1984)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Elmer Arthur Wright (1906-1975)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Telford Leroy Wright (1909-1982)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Wilburn Bernhardt Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Delbert Frederick Wright (1913-1991)
 |   |   |   |   |  Japser Newton Wright Jr (1872-1935) Estella May Smith
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Orville L Wright (1901-1970)
 |   |   |   |   |  Harrison Wright (1876-1931) m Clara A Kautsky
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Oren Wright (1911-1980) m Ida Ray
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Newt Wright
 |   |   |  Eli Wright (1786-1852) m1 Elizabeth Nelson m2 Elizabeth Kingan
 |   |   |   |  Elmer Wright
 |   |   |   |  Newell Wright (1827-)
 |   |   |  Levi Wright (1790-1860) m Sarah Wright
 |   |   |   |  Henry Wright (1821-) m Rachel Goss
 |   |   |   |   |  George Levi Wright (1845-1863)
 |   |   |   |   |  Charles E Wright (1846-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Albert L Wright (1849-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Walter M Wright (1851-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Joel N Wright (1852-) m Martha
 |   |   |   |   |  Harvey E Wright (1854-) m Luella
 |   |   |   |   |  Henry E Wright (1859-)
 |   |   |   |  Jesse Wright (1823-1858) m Matilda McAllister
 |   |   |   |   |  Joel Wright (1853-1892)
 |   |   |   |  Joel Wright (1829-1851)
 |   |   |   |  Marion Wright (1830-1852)
 |   |   |   |  Rev Levi Wright Jr (1834-1891) Louisa Anna Martin
 |   |   |   |   |  Francis Marion Wright (1859-1934) m1 Jessie Shreve m2 Adeline C Harlan
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Roy Shreve Wright (1884-) Alpha Longenecker
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Richard Bernauer Wright (1913-1972) m Harriet Graeber
 |   |   |   |   |  William Levi Wright (1861-1942) m Clara Kinman
 |   |   |   |   |   |  William Frederick Wright (1890-) Emma Purdy
 |   |   |   |   |  Edwin Miles Wright (1862-1943) m Hannah Lowly
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Walter Wright (1885-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Arthur L Wright (1868-1933)
 |   |   |   |   |  Dr Frederick Newton Wright (1878-1967) m Mamie May Adams
 |   |   |  Joel Wright (1793-1828) m Sarah Byrely
 |   |   |   |  Alfred Wright (1813-1878) m1 Levina Pelkey m2 Susan Carolina Parrish
 |   |   |   |   |  James Wright (1838-) m Julia Hildebrand
 |   |   |   |   |  George Wright (1845-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Thomas Wright (1846-) m Elizabeth Esquiew
 |   |   |   |   |   |  William Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Herman Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  John Wright (1858-) m Frances Hartman
 |   |   |   |  Emsley Wright (1820-1897) m1 Lucy Maria Strong m2 Clara Keeler Collins
 |   |   |   |   |  John Wright (1851-1919) m Edith Evaline Richmond
 |   |   |   |   |   |  George Wendell Wright (1881-1946) m Olive May Negley
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  David Emsley Wright (1910-1911)
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Emsley Donald Wright (1916-1990) m Fannie Bell Isenhour
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Emsley Donald Wright Jr
 |   |   |   |   |  George Wright (1860-1862)
 |   |   |   |  Joel Wright Jr (1828-1860) m Lavina W Ruark
 |   |   |   |   |  James W Wright (1852-1929) m Emma R McCoy
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Walter Wright (1873-1959) m Lee Huldah Bowman
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Olyn L Wright (1896-)
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Paul Wright (1898-1898)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Willis D Wright (1877-1949) m Lillie Cowgill
 |   |   |  Jesse Wright (1794-1870) m1 Mary Brown m2 Catherine Sulgrove
 |   |   |   |  Levi Wright (1831-1855)
 |   |   |   |  Eli Wright (1838-)
 |   |   |   |  Noah Wright (1844-1864)
 |   |   |   |  Jesse Wright (1845-1870)
 |   |   |   |  Adam Wright (1846-)
 |   |   |   |  Aaron S Wright (1846-) m Mary E Smith
 |   |   |  Aaron Wright (1800-1877) m1 Ruhamma Sellers m2 Ellen Neighbors
 |   |   |   |  Isaac N Wright (1828-c1848)
 |   |   |   |  Jesse Wright (1830-) m Sophronia C Sinks
 |   |   |   |   |  Aaron Albert Wright (1856-1938) m Maria M Hoover
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Arthur O Wright (1888-1928)
 |   |   |   |   |  George O Wright (1863-1864)
 |   |   |   |   |  Owen S Wright (1865-1929) m Evaline Malone
 |   |   |   |  Philburd S Wright (1831-)
 |   |   |  Filbert Wright Jr
 |  Amos [James] Wright
 |  Richard Wright Sr (c1830-17844)
 |   |  Benjamin Wright (1752-1842) m1 Barbara Morgan m2 Patsy Morgan
 |   |   |  James Wright (1781-1873)
 |   |   |   |  James Benjamin Wright (1822-1906)
 |   |   |   |   |  George Henry Wright (1884-1969)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Loren Lawrence Wright (1912-1984)
 |   |   |  Richard Wright (1783-)
 |   |   |  Jessie W Wright (1784-1851)
 |   |   |  Benjamin Wright Jr (1794-) m1 Elizabeth Bain m2 Mary Hill
 |   |   |   |  Benjamin Franklin Wright
 |   |   |   |  Zacharias Wright
 |   |   |   |  Charles Wright
 |   |   |   |  Wellington Wright (1817-)
 |   |   |   |  Lynden Wright (1818-)
 |   |   |   |  Zebidee W Wright
 |   |   |   |  Larkin Wright (1823-)
 |   |   |   |  William Wright (1825-)
 |   |   |   |  Simeon Wright (1832-)
 |   |   |   |  Perry A Wright (1833-)
 |   |   |  Jordan Wright (1796-)
 |   |   |  Adam Wright (1799-)
 |   |   |  John Wright
 |   |   |  Thomas Wright (1805-)
 |   |   |  Jeremiah Wright (1806-)
 |   |  Peter Wright (1754-1821)
 |   |  Richard Wright Jr (1757-1833) m1 Nancy Morgan m2 Kara Kittrell
 |   |   |  Reuben Wright (1790-1843) m Ruth Shirley
 |   |   |   |  Lemuel Wright (1814-1842)
 |   |   |   |  Isom Wright (1816-1901) m Theodocia Mills
 |   |   |   |   |  Tighlman A Wright (1841-1927) m Mary E Crewdson
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Appler Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Ison Wright
 |   |   |   |  Appler Reuben Wright (1829-1890) m Sarah Ann Webster
 |   |   |   |   |  Frank Wright m Nancy Linville
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Earl Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Jay Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Roy Wright (1885-) m Susanna Gilleard
 |   |   |   |   |  Charles Reuben Wright (-1887)
 |   |   |   |   |  Lemuel Wright (-1852)
 |   |   |   |  John D Wright (1835-1902) m Mary Ann Lewis
 |   |   |  Amos Wright (1782-1870) m Elizabeth Parrish
 |   |   |   |  Clayborne Wright
 |   |   |   |  Emsley Wright
 |   |   |   |  Nathan Wright
 |   |   |   |  Ezekial Wright
 |   |   |   |  Turner Wright
 |   |   |   |  Francis Marion Wright
 |   |   |  Isaiah Wright
 |   |   |  Elijah Wright m Susannah Parrish
 |   |   |   |  Lewis N Wright (c1820-1898) m1 Dorcas m2 Tobitha Henry
 |   |   |   |   |  William Perry Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Lemuel Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  John Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Newton E Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Wilson M Wright
 |   |   |   |  Willis Wright (1829-1898) m Mary K Morlan
 |   |   |   |   |  William Elijah Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Thomas Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Lewis O Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  David Henry Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Lemuel Paton Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Hiram Clinton Wright
 |   |   |   |  Ervin Oliver Wright (1831-1915
 |   |   |   |  Elijah Wright Jr (1834-1913)
 |   |   |   |  Rev Simeon Wright (1837-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Charles Burton Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Clarence R Wright
 |   |   |  Nelson Wright
 |   |   |  Silas Wright
 |   |   |  Burges Wright
 |   |   |  Macajah Wright
 |   |   |  Miles Wright
 |   |  John Wright (1759-1844)
 |   |  William Wright (1761-1838) m Martha Morgan
 |   |   |  Elijah Wright (1788-1835) m Margaret Holmes Brewer
 |   |   |   |  William Holmes Wright (1815-1856)
 |   |   |   |   |  Salmon Holmes Wright (1839-1915)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  William Sherman Wright (1866-1939)
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  William Berkey Wright (1893-1980)
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Lester Earl Wright (1917-1996)
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  HIDDEN Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  HIDDEN Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  HIDDEN Wright
 |   |   |  Samuel Wright (1796-1874) m Jane Brinton
 |   |   |   |  William Wright (1821-1897)
 |   |   |   |   |  Homer Hill Wright (1874-1922)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Albert Lee Wright (1900-1994)
 |   |   |  Arvin Wright (1799-1879) m Katherine Couter
 |   |   |  Morgan Wright (1800-1872) m Jane Allen
 |   |   |   |  Henry C Wright (1846-1934) m1 Martha Draper m2 Lucy Miller
 |   |   |   |   |  Juan Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Earl Wright
 |   |   |  West Lee Wright (1803-1876) m Nancy Wright
 |   |   |   |  David Wright
 |   |   |   |  James P Wright
 |   |   |   |  Wriley Wright
 |   |   |   |  Isaac J Wright
 |   |   |   |  Levi C Wright (1844-) m Lucy A Day
 |   |   |   |   |  Thomas J Wright
 |   |   |   |  Franklin Wright
 |   |   |   |  Reason A Wright
 |   |   |   |  Newton Wright
 |   |   |   |  West Lee Worran Wright
 |   |  Evins Wright (1762-1846) m Rebecca Summers
 |   |   |  Johnson Wright (c1798-1867) m1 Elizabeth McCullom m2 Eliza Jane Trimble
 |   |   |   |  Shelton Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  James Polk Wright
 |   |   |   |  Fulton Wright
 |   |   |   |  Robert T Wright (c1843-1917) m1 Eliza J Farris m2 Alice Buster
 |   |   |   |   |  Leonard M Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  William R Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Clarence S Wright
 |   |   |   |  George Preston Wright (1845-1916) m1 Mittie Austin Crisman m2 Ella P Crisman
 |   |   |   |   |  James Welford Wright (-1920)
 |   |   |   |   |  Charles J Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  George Roscoe Wright
 |   |   |   |  James Allen Wright (1846-)
 |   |   |   |  Samuel William Wright (1858-) m Fannie Burgwin
 |   |   |   |   |  Guy B Wright (1887-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Ralph Wright (1889-)
 |   |   |  Claiborne Wright (1800-1886) m Rebecca Vestal
 |   |   |   |  Thomas C Wright (1824-) m Amy White
 |   |   |   |  Evans Wright (1825-1829)
 |   |   |   |  Allen Wright (1829-1910) m1 Nancy Humphries m2 Patience Gilstrap
 |   |   |   |   |  Willard O Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  J I Wright
 |   |   |   |  Joel H Wright (1834-1924)
 |   |   |   |  William C Wright (1841-1943)
 |   |   |   |  George C Wright (1858-1925) m Alice Sisson
 |   |   |  Summer Wright (c1804-1887) m Naomi Coffey
 |   |   |   |  John F Wright m Eliza Parton
 |   |   |   |  Robert C Wright (1833-)
 |   |   |   |  Reuben H Wright (1834-)
 |   |   |  Martin Wright (1806-1885) m1 Elvira Coffey m2 Mrs Susan Jessup
 |   |   |   |  Henry B Wright (1836-) m Lucinda S Summers
 |   |   |   |  James G Wright (1839-) m Polly Polsgrave
 |   |   |   |  Newton Herndon Wright (1839-1914) m Mary S Trimble
 |   |   |   |  Evans Creath Wright (1841) m Ann Stinson
 |   |   |   |  Joel Wright (1844-1845)
 |   |   |   |  Allen L Wright (1847-) m Miranda
 |   |   |   |  George F Wright (1854-) m Ella Curry
 |   |   |  Allen Wright (1809-1860) m1 Lydia Virginia Fristoe m2 Elizabeth De Jarnette
 |   |   |   |   |  m3 Elizabeth Summers
 |   |   |   |  Allen Wright (1848-)
 |   |   |   |  John D. Wright (1860-)
 |   |   |  Evans Wright Jr (1814-1893) m Miley Elmyra (Milly) Gideon
 |   |   |   |  James W Wright (1836-)
 |   |   |   |  Leonard C Wright
 |   |   |   |  Evans B Wright (1850-1920) m Nancy Jane Summers
 |   |  Amos Wright (1763-1846) m1 Elizabeth Lowe m2 Margaret Davis
 |   |   |  Rev John Wright (1783-1851) m1 Peggy Wolfscale m2 Nancy Purlee
 |   |   |   |  Jacob Wright
 |   |   |   |  Simeon Wright
 |   |   |   |  David Wright
 |   |   |   |  Joel Wright
 |   |   |   |  Ransom Wright
 |   |   |   |  John Wright Jr
 |   |   |  Amos Wright Jr (1785-)
 |   |   |  Peter Wright (1793-)
 |   |   |  Joshua Wright (1795-)
 |   |   |  Levi Wright
 |   |   |  Richard Wright
 |   |   |  Benjamin Wright
 |   |   |  Simeon Wright
 |   |  Philbert Wright (1768-1855) m1 Mary Sears m2 Elizabeth
 |   |   |  Eli Wright (1795-1833) m Elizabeth Bowers
 |   |   |   |  Adam Harvey Wright (1823-1901) m Elizabeth Collier
 |   |   |   |   |  Eli M Wright (1849-) m S F Spaulding
 |   |   |   |   |  William Bruce Wright (1865-1949) m A C Cauble
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Adam Harold Wright (1906-1986)
 |   |   |   |  Philbird Marion Wright (1832-) m Elizabeth Wiseman
 |   |   |   |   |  Grant Franklin Wright (1868-1954)
 |   |   |  Evans Wright (1798-1895) m Nancy Hinds
 |   |   |   |  Eli Wright (1827-1913) m Saloma Hall
 |   |   |   |   |  Ellis Wright (1852-1930) m1 Eva Nahlen m2 Mary Adeline Cauble
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Glenn Wright (1882-)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Otto Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Forrest E Wright (1902-1987) m Wilma R Montgomery
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Richard Keith Wright m Judy Carol Chaistain
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Richie Wayne Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Christopher Scott Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Hugh Wright (1903-1972) m Agnes Monasata
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Everett Wright (1907-2000) m Alice F Ford
 |   |   |   |   |  James Wright (1854-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Hugh Wright (1856-)
 |   |   |   |  Peter Wright (1830-1930) m1 Ann Huffstuter m2 Harriett Jane Motsinger
 |   |   |   |  Joseph Wright (1833-1858)
 |   |   |   |  Evins H Wright (1845-1929) m Anna Clark Shanks
 |   |   |   |   |  Oliver S Wright (1873-1953) m Belva Ann Rudder
 |   |   |   |   |  Joseph B Wright (1877-1961) m Elizabeth Cavanaugh
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Harry Marvin Wright (1901-) m Mary Elizabeth Lawton
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Ralph Cavanaugh Wright (1903-) Grace Elizabeth Voland
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Ralph Cavanaugh Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Robert Lee Wright (1905-1987) m Helen Marguerite Colglazier
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Richard Wright
 |   |   |   |   |  Milo Bruce Wright (1879-1947) m Alice Sizemore
 |   |   |   |   |  Evans Wright (1880-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Erasmus Evans Wright (1886-1930) m Eupha Lilliam Mitchell
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Roger Mitchell Wright (1911-1981) m Mildred O Bowers
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  James Evans Wright m Ida Tine Marita Hordijk
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  John Eric Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Mark Evans Wright
 |   |   |   |  Emanuel W Wright (1847-1937) m1 Amanda Cranford m2 Philena Morris
 |   |   |   |   |   |  m3 Elizabeth Caroline Short
 |   |   |   |   |  Albert R Wright (1888-1968) m Effie Nichols
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Robert Wright (1909-1975)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Forrest Wright (1915-1987) m Juanita Sherrow
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Donald Wright m Annetta Bennsinger
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Charles Allen Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Marvin Wright m Judy
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Steven Michael Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Scott Marvin Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Shawn Matthew Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Allen Verne Wright (1921-1957) m Cora Stella Foster
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Clair Emmanuel Wright m Maxine Mattox m2 Juanita McCloud
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Stephen Claire Wright m Barbara L Stanper
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Scott Emerson Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Gregory Allen Wright m Joyce Leggen
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Christoper Daniel Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Kevin Lynn Wright m Debbie
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Kenneth Lee Wright m Teresa Stone
 |   |   |   |   |   |   |   |  Jason Lee Wright
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Albert Wright
 |   |   |  Philbert Wright m (1800-) Nancy Frey
 |   |   |   |  Joseph A Wright (1826-1905) m1 Catherine Bougher m2 Mary E Mise
 |   |   |   |   |  Filbert Wright (1845-)
 |   |   |   |   |  David Wright (1845-1924) m1 Mary McBride m2 Mary Thompson
 |   |   |   |   |   |  John Robert Wright (1870-1955) m Viola Nicholson
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Charles D Wright (1876-1940) m Cora D Worth
 |   |   |   |   |  John Robert Wright (1848-1905) m1 Martha L Hartley m2 Mary M Worth
 |   |   |   |   |   |  William Wright (1873-)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  James Wright (1878-)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  James R Wright (1887-) m Ditha Louise Williams
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Edward Wright (1891-) m Elsie Gambill
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Roy Wright (1895-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Elijah C Wright (1854-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Wilborn Wright (1863-)
 |   |   |   |  Philbert A Wright (1830-)
 |   |   |   |  Elijah C Wright (1840-) m1 Matilda Barnes m2 Terucia Caroline Barnes
 |   |   |   |   |   |  m3 Rosa Worth
 |   |   |   |   |  William Wright (1871-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Joseph A Wright (1875-1961) m Minnie Baldridge
 |   |   |   |   |  Henry Wright (1880-)
 |   |   |  Absolum Wright (1811-1868) m Sara Beck
 |   |   |   |  Eli Wright
 |   |   |   |  Francis Wright
 |   |   |   |  Henry H Wright
 |   |   |   |  Harvey Wright
 |   |   |   |  William Peyton Wright
 |   |   |   |  James A Wright
 |   |   |   |  Joseph Lemont Wright
 |   |   |   |  Dawson Wright
 |   |   |  John Wright (1817-1879) m Sara Saunders
 |   |   |   |  Ephraim Wright m Burnette Gee
 |   |   |   |  John Philburt Wright (1856-) m Harriet E Craig
 |  Joseph Wright (c1740-1773) m Rebecca McDaniel
 |   |  Eli Wright (c1763-1813) m Phebe Harrison
 |   |   |  Reuban Wright (1785-1851) m1 Elizabeth Randall m2 Mary Magdalene Frank
 |   |   |   |  John Wright
 |   |   |   |  Amos Wright
 |   |   |   |  Eli Wright
 |   |   |  Jonathan Wright (1790-1831) m Elizabeth Kirkham
 |   |   |   |  Warden H Wright (1813-)
 |   |   |   |  Ely Wright (1815-)
 |   |   |   |  Allen Wright (1817-)
 |   |   |   |  William W Wright
 |   |   |   |  Jonathan Wright (1824-)
 |   |   |  Joseph Wright (1794-1861) m Sally Allen
 |   |   |   |  Newton Wright (1818-)
 |   |   |   |  Asa Samuel Wright (1828-1911) m Minerva W Ash
 |   |   |   |   |  Henry Jackson Wright (1856-1940) m Sarah Jane Land
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Claude C Wright (1887-1949) m Celia Mae Miller
 |   |   |   |   |   |  John Samuel Wright (1884-1960)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  William Alonzo Wright (1885-1885)
 |   |   |   |   |   |  Dallas Jackson Wright (1905-)
 |   |   |   |   |  William Virgil Wright (1865-)
 |   |   |   |  William W Wright (1829-1947)
 |   |   |   |  Joseph A Wright (1833-)
 |   |   |   |  Francis Marion Wright (1835-) m Bernetta Brown
 |   |   |   |   |  Charles Alma Wright (1857-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Samuel Edward Wright (1859-)
 |   |   |   |   |  Pleasant Williard Wright (1865-)
 |   |   |   |   |  John Marshall Wright (1870-1949)
 |   |   |   |   |  Daniel C Wright (1872-)
 |   |   |   |   |  James Dennis Wright (1885-1963) m Fannie Audrey Roby
 |   |   |  Eli Wright (1796-1829) m Susannah Christina Pfrimmer
 |   |   |  Joel Wright (1798-1864) m Roseannah McMahon
 |   |  Joseph Wright (1768-)
 |   |  Richard Wright (1770-1845) m Mary Elizabeth McDaniel
 |   |   |  George Wright (1797-)
 |   |   |  David Wright (1807-)
 |   |  Benjamin Wright (1772-1834)

KEEPFREE


All original portions © 1994-2017 Michael Cooley, OrbitInternet.net - Copyright Notice /HTTP Validation